Wisconsin Dartball
Country Dartball League
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 4 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 PTS
Big Guys 6.9 Won 3 From Flynn's 2 7-4 14-3 6-2 0-0
Wanaki 2 Won 2 From Stags/Barley 1-7 4-1 8-2 0-0
Nite Owls Won 3 From Pub @ Blackstone 2 5-3 4-2 9-3 0-0
Slinger House Won 2 From Sheryl's Club 175 15-1 6-5 0-0
DJ's Goal Post Won 3 From Flynn's 1 10-2 8-6 9-7 0-0
BJ'S Tailgate Tavern Won 2 From The Turn At Wanaki 6-4 8-3 4-13 0-0
Pioneer Bowl Won 2 From Pub @ Blackstone 1 7-8 8-2 4-2 0-0
Carriage House Won 3 From EJ's 6-3 12-4 7-4 0-0
Buzdum's Won 2 From Erin Inn 1 8-7 8-3 2-5 0-0

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
Big Guys 6.9 3 0 47 121 0.388 27 9.00 0
Carriage House 3 0 47 120 0.392 25 8.33 0
DJ's Goal Post 3 0 30 81 0.370 27 9.00 0
Nite Owls 3 0 34 109 0.312 18 6.00 0
Slinger House 2 0 Tablet not synced 21 10.50 0
BJ'S Tailgate Tavern 2 1 39 116 0.336 18 6.00 0
Buzdum's 2 1 40 130 0.308 18 6.00 0
Pioneer Bowl 2 1 43 122 0.352 19 6.33 0
Wanaki 2 2 1 29 107 0.271 13 4.33 0
Erin Inn 1 1 2 Tablet not synced 15 5.00 0
Pub @ Blackstone 1 1 2 35 117 0.299 12 4.00 0
Stags/Barley 1 2 33 109 0.303 10 3.33 0
The Turn At Wanaki 1 2 48 151 0.318 20 6.67 0
Sals 0 0 Tablet not synced 0 0.00 0
Sheryl's Club 175 0 2 20 83 0.241 6 3.00 0
EJ's 0 3 32 113 0.283 11 3.67 0
Flynn's 1 0 3 37 120 0.308 15 5.00 0
Flynn's 2 0 3 26 107 0.243 9 3.00 0
Pub @ Blackstone 2 0 3 25 106 0.236 8 2.67 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Alex BeckmanFlynn's 10.714
2Logan MoilanenThe Turn At Wanaki0.588
3Brandon MantelFlynn's 20.583
4Bryan DroeseNite Owls0.583
5Dan LighthizerCarriage House0.538
6Elliot FrankBig Guys 6.90.538
7Kevin MoldenhauerCarriage House0.538
8Mark LighthizerCarriage House0.538
9Tony MireckiEJ's0.538
10Luke LietzauBJ'S Tailgate Tavern0.533

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Dan LighthizerCarriage House6
2James BullockFlynn's 26
3Zac FrankBig Guys 6.96
4Elliot FrankBig Guys 6.95
5Jason StoneBuzdum's5
6Logan MoilanenThe Turn At Wanaki5
7Robbie RobinsonPub @ Blackstone 15
8Arnie SchaichWanaki 24
9Bryan DroeseNite Owls4
10Chad KuhfussPioneer Bowl4

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Alex Beckman 0.714 Dan Lighthizer 6
Logan Moilanen 0.588 James Bullock 6
Brandon Mantel 0.583 Zac Frank 6
Bryan Droese 0.583 4 Tied 5
5 Tied 0.538