Wisconsin Dartball
Kelly's Bleachers-Tuesday Night
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 5 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 PTS
Balls Deep Won 2 From Average Dart Co. 16-11 9-10 15-5 0-0
AMC Won 3 From MLB 12-2 13-8 12-2 0-0
Ballpark Franks Won 3 From Just the Tip 12-2 16-4 18-8 0-0
Jackson Pub Won 2 From Froggy's 16-15 43-15 17-18 0-0
Fifty-50 Won 2 From Badland 6-5 15-12 5-12 0-0
National Technologies, Inc Won 2 From Get In There 8-16 27-18 14-13 0-0
Coming Out Swigging Won 3 From Hold my Beer 13-10 13-12 14-6 0-0

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
AMC 3 0 66 143 0.462 37 12.33 0
Ballpark Franks 3 0 79 154 0.513 46 15.33 0
Coming Out Swigging 3 0 53 131 0.405 34 11.33 0
Balls Deep 2 1 63 144 0.438 40 13.33 0
Fifty-50 2 1 42 119 0.353 20 6.67 0
Jackson Pub 2 1 98 175 0.560 76 25.33 0
National Technologies, Inc 2 1 53 139 0.381 28 9.33 0
Average Dart Co. 1 2 44 125 0.352 23 7.67 0
Badland 1 2 56 136 0.412 29 9.67 0
Froggy's 1 2 70 151 0.464 42 14.00 0
Get In There 1 2 78 163 0.479 47 15.67 0
Hold my Beer 0 3 57 138 0.413 28 9.33 0
Just the Tip 0 3 30 111 0.270 7 2.33 0
MLB 0 3 33 113 0.292 9 3.00 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Chuck SpahnJackson Pub0.659
2Jordan LauHold my Beer0.657
3Keith HarveyComing Out Swigging0.654
4Chris MoczynskiBalls Deep0.639
5Mike ZrofskyFroggy's0.622
6Matt ReitterAMC0.621
7Frank BieniewskiBallpark Franks0.615
8Tom SchererGet In There0.610
9Mike WendorfJackson Pub0.568
10Larry GabrysizkJackson Pub0.558

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Chuck SpahnJackson Pub29
2Larry GabrysizkJackson Pub18
3Tom SchererGet In There18
4Chris MoczynskiBalls Deep16
5Paul OleniczakJackson Pub15
6Frank BieniewskiBallpark Franks14
7Jackson NimtzBallpark Franks14
8Mike WendorfJackson Pub14
9Nick SchererGet In There14
10Mike ZrofskyFroggy's13

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Chuck Spahn 0.659 Chuck Spahn 29
Jordan Lau 0.657 Larry Gabrysizk 18
Keith Harvey 0.654 Tom Scherer 18
Chris Moczynski 0.639 Chris Moczynski 16
Mike Zrofsky 0.622 Paul Oleniczak 15