Wisconsin Dartball
OP Dartball League
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 1 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 PTS
BANS Won 2 From GK Remodel 9-13 6-4 10-8 0-0
A&W Iron & Metal Won 2 From Crossroads Design 7-6 9-12 8-0 0-0

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
A&W Iron & Metal 2 1 57 137 0.416 24 8.00 0
BANS 2 1 34 117 0.291 14 4.67 0
Crossroads Design 1 2 32 112 0.286 8 2.67 0
GK Remodel 1 2 44 126 0.349 25 8.33 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Scott SternA&W Iron & Metal0.529
2Gabe KempfGK Remodel0.524
3Billy AndersonBANS0.500
4Bryan KempfA&W Iron & Metal0.429
5Tim KrauseCrossroads Design0.429
6Doug MeidlA&W Iron & Metal0.382
7Sam LordGK Remodel0.381
8Chuck LordGK Remodel0.364
9Bob LompaCrossroads Design0.333
10Dennis FisherA&W Iron & Metal0.324

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Bryan KempfA&W Iron & Metal8
2Scott SternA&W Iron & Metal6
3Chuck LordGK Remodel5
4Dennis FisherA&W Iron & Metal5
5Doug MeidlA&W Iron & Metal5
6Sam LordGK Remodel5
7Billy AndersonBANS4
8Gabe KempfGK Remodel4
9Jerry StreetsGK Remodel4
10Jon FisherBANS4

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Scott Stern 0.529 Bryan Kempf 8
Gabe Kempf 0.524 Scott Stern 6
Billy Anderson 0.500 4 Tied 5
Bryan Kempf 0.429
Tim Krause 0.429