Wisconsin Dartball
Golden Lion TUE
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 6 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 PTS
Win or Lose We Booze Won 2 From Kingpins 6-1 3-2 4-0
Ultimate Warriors Won 1 From Here for the Busch 9-5 4-4 3-1
Ceiling Painters Tied 1 From Cabana Boys 4-1 6-10 2-2
Achy Breaky Darts Won 2 From 1/2 A Dilly 4-0 2-1 4-0

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
Achy Breaky Darts 2 0 7 46 0.152 3 1 4
Win or Lose We Booze 2 0 14 53 0.264 7 3 4
Ultimate Warriors 1 0 19 61 0.311 8 4 3
Cabana Boys 1 1 19 61 0.311 11 5 2
Ceiling Painters 1 1 20 62 0.323 8 4 2
Here for the Busch 0 1 24 65 0.369 9 4 1
1/2 A Dilly 0 2 9 51 0.176 1 0 0
Kingpins 0 2 10 52 0.192 3 1 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Steve DocterUltimate Warriors0.545
2Russell KluzCeiling Painters0.500
3Eric BehlingHere for the Busch0.462
4Dustin JanikowskiCabana Boys0.400
5Joe MaHere for the Busch0.385
6Justin BieverUltimate Warriors0.385
7Brian TierneyHere for the Busch0.357
8Joe PawlakHere for the Busch0.357
9Mike SimersonWin or Lose We Booze0.357
10Nick SmithCeiling Painters0.313

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Brian TierneyHere for the Busch4
2Mark SlusarCeiling Painters4
3Vince FarinaCabana Boys4
4Eric BehlingHere for the Busch3
5Justin BieverUltimate Warriors3
6Russell KluzCeiling Painters3
7Tony MiklaszewskiCabana Boys3
8Trevor NadeauWin or Lose We Booze3
9Amanda WallisAchy Breaky Darts2
10Dustin JanikowskiCabana Boys2

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Steve Docter 0.545 Brian Tierney 4
Russell Kluz 0.500 Mark Slusar 4
Eric Behling 0.462 Vince Farina 4
Dustin Janikowski 0.400 5 Tied 3
2 Tied 0.385